Spanish verb conjugation
facer
irregular"obsolete form of hacer" — irregular Spanish verb
Forms you may meet: fizo, ficiera, fecho, fago, faré.
Met this while reading? Save facer and we’ll bring it back tomorrow →
Practice facer: 6 forms, one minute.
Type each form; the table hides until you finish.
Indicative
| Present | Present perfect | Imperfect | Preterite | Future | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1sg | fago | he fecho | facía | fice | faré |
| 2sg | faces | has fecho | facías | ficiste | farás |
| 3sg | face | ha fecho | facía | fizo | fará |
| 1pl | facemos | hemos fecho | facíamos | ficimos | faremos |
| 2pl | facéis | habéis fecho | facíais | ficisteis | faréis |
| 3pl | facen | han fecho | facían | ficieron | farán |
Subjunctive
| Present | Imperfect | Future | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1sg | faga | ficiera / ficiese | ficiere |
| 2sg | fagas | ficieras / ficieses | ficieres |
| 3sg | faga | ficiera / ficiese | ficiere |
| 1pl | fagamos | ficiéramos / ficiésemos | ficiéremos |
| 2pl | fagáis | ficierais / ficieseis | ficiereis |
| 3pl | fagan | ficieran / ficiesen | ficieren |
Conditional
| Present | |
|---|---|
| 1sg | faría |
| 2sg | farías |
| 3sg | faría |
| 1pl | faríamos |
| 2pl | faríais |
| 3pl | farían |
Imperative
| Present | |
|---|---|
| 2sg | faz |
| 3sg | faga |
| 1pl | fagamos |
| 2pl | faced |
| 3pl | fagan |
Non-finite
- Infinitive
- facer
- Gerund
- faciendo
- Past participle
- fecho
What is Word Holder? A vocabulary tracker with built-in spaced-repetition review. Save irregular verbs while reading and the app schedules them for review so the forms actually stick — no flashcards to make.
Save facer & remember it — freeFree — no account needed to start.
Spotted a mistake in this conjugation? Report an issue →
Inflection tables and senses from Wiktionary contributors via Kaikki.org, CC BY-SA 4.0, adapted. Sources